Website Manager

Pine-Richland Cross Country

This site is operated by the Pine-Richland Cross Country Boosters

High School Practice Schedule

Sign up for the remind app to stay informed throughout the season: @2022prxchs

Pine-Richland High School Summer Training 2022

 

Summer Training Guidelines

 

  • build running base and build strength
  • build leg strength
  • overall fitness/core strength/strength very important

 

Running

June - 4 to 6 days per week, 4 to 5 days for most runners, 5 to 6 days for those of you who have already started running and can handle more right now

July, August - 5 to 6 days per week

Includes: endurance runs, hill runs and hill repeats, short intervals/fartlek during runs, will increase speed workouts in August, harder speed workouts will start in mid August

Cross Training - if you are able to cross train, you can add cross training to your running training (can be on off days from running and on days you run also), very beneficial to your running and overall fitness, examples - swimming, biking, elliptical, rowing machine, other cardio machines, If you do alot of cross training, you can cut back some on your running in the summer. You still need to build the distance of your long run and do the pick ups/intervals.

stretching - Do dynamic stretching before running.  Can also do static stretching after warm up.  Also be sure to stretch well after you are done running.

core training and strength (upper body and lower body) - 3 to 5 days per week, some days concentrate more on core, other days concentrate more on strength, in particular leg strength

leg strength is important to improved performance and keeping injury free, examples are squats with body weight, one legged squats, side lying leg lifts, bridges.  I will share/email different exercises/workouts.

 

*Also, concentrate on good form when you run.  Remember to push off on each step and keep your arms and fists relaxed at your side.

 

We will have summer conditioning practices typically on Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays.  However, some weeks will be different so look at the practice schedule carefully.




Middle School runners will meet with the high school runners at the start of our summer practices until our new middle school head cross country coach is hired.

 

Our first summer conditioning practice will be next Monday, June 20 at 7:30 am.  Practice that day will be at Pine Township Community Park.  We will meet at the left shelter near the volleyball courts.

 

Practices will typically be Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays. Check the schedule each week because some weeks could have different days, times and locations.  Practice locations will include Pine Park, North Park and the High School and various other locations.  Here is the schedule for the first 2 weeks of practices.

 

*Monday, June 20 - 7:30 am to 8:45 am - Pine Township Community Park

 

*Tuesday, June 21 at 7:30 am to 8:45 am -  North Park Latrobe Shelter between the North Park Boat House and Go Ape

 

*Thursday, June 23 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 8:00 am to 9:15 am - Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Saturday, June 25 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Stone Field

 

Tuesday, June 28 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - Pine ParK

 

*Thursday, June 30 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am - Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 2 - 7:00 am to 8:30 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Tuesday, July 5 - 8:00 am to 9:15 am - Pine Park

*Thursday, July 7 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 8:00 am to 9:30 am - Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter between the North Park Boat House and Go Ape

 

Saturday, July 9 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

 

Tuesday, July 12 - 7:00 am to 8:15 am - North Park Latrobe Shelter between the North Park Boat House and Go Ape

 

*Thursday, July 14 - 2 Practices to choose from:

7:00 am to 8:30 am - North Park Latrobe Shelter

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 16  - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink


High School Training Schedule

 

Monday, July 4 - 4 Miles or 5K race

 

Tuesday, July 5 - 4 to 6 Miles with 8 x 30 seconds pick ups around 5K pace with 2:00 between each one after 2 Miles

 

Wednesday, July 6 - 3 to 4 Miles

 

Thursday, July 7 - 4 to 5 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  10 x 20 second hill sprints- 2 sets of 5 hill sprints, 1/4 mile at 5K pace after each set of 5

1.5 mile warm up, 1 to 1.5 mile cool down

 

Friday, July 8 -   3 to 4 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, July 9 - 5 to 9 Miles, 2 to 3 Mile Progression run starting after 1 or 2 Miles - Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus 1 minute, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 40 seconds, Mile 3 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds

Sunday, July 10 - off

Tuesday, July 19 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - Pine Park

 

*Thursday, July 21 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 23  - 

2 Practice Locations to choose from:

8:00 am to 9:30/9:45 am - Montour Trail, start at gazebo by mile marker 4 down the hill from IKEA/Robinson Mall

Or

7:30 am to 9:00/9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

 

Tuesday, July 26 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, July 28 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 30

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

 

 

Training Schedule for High School

 

Monday, July 18 - 3 to 6 Miles, 4 x 50 meter sprints on 1:00 recovery after run

 

Tuesday, July 19 - 4 to 7 Miles, Fartlek - 6 to 8 x 1:00 pick ups at around 5K pace with 1:00 recovery, start after 1 or 2 miles

 

Wednesday, July 20 - 3 to 5 Miles, cross train (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, July 21 - 4 to 7 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  10 x 20 second hill sprints- 2 sets of 5 hill sprints, 1/4 mile at 5K pace after each set of 5

1.5 mile warm up, 1 to 1.5 mile cool down

 

Friday, July 22 -   3 to 4 Miles or/and cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders 

or Liberty Mile Race

 

Saturday, July 23 - 5 to 9 Miles

2 to 3 Mile Progression run starting after 1 or 2 Miles - If do 3 Mile Progression Run: Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus 50 seconds to 1 minute, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 30 to 40 seconds, Mile 3 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds, if do 2 Mile Progression Run: Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus 40 seconds, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds

 

Sunday, July 24 - off

 

 

22 to 38 Miles Total

Tuesday, July 26 - 7:30 am to 9:00/9:15 am - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, July 28 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 30

7:30 am to 9:15 am - to be determined

 

Tuesday, August 2 - 7:30 am to 9:00/9:15 am North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, August 4 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, August 6

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Or St. Barnabas 5K

 

 

Tuesday, August 9 - 7:00 am to 8:45 am North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, August 11 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:00 am to 8:30 am -  Henderson Pavilion across from the black and gold playground by the North Park Swimming Pool

 6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, August 13

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink



Training Schedules:

Remember to do what you are able to do.  Most athletes will fall in the range in the training schedules below. Some athletes will need to do less and some athletes will need to do more than is in the schedules.  Talk to me with questions about your training, I will customize your training to you.

High School Training Schedule

 

Monday, July 25 - 3 to 6 Miles, 4 x 60 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 3rd at 90%, 4th at 100%

 

Tuesday, July 26 - 4 to 7 Miles

2 to 3 Mile Progression run starting after 1 or 2 Miles - If do 3 Mile Progression Run: Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus1 minute, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 40 seconds, Mile 3 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds, if do 2 Mile Progression Run: Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus 40 seconds, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds

*Strength/Core/Agility

 

 

Wednesday, July 27 - 3 to 5 Miles, cross train (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, July 28 - 4 to 7 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  10 Hill Repeats up a hill that takes about 30 seconds to climb

1.5 mile warm up, 1 to 1.5 mile cool down

*Strength/Core

 

Friday, July 29 -   3 to 4 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, July 30 - 6 to 10 Miles

 

Sunday, July 31 - off

 

23 to 39 Miles

 

 

Monday, August 2 - 3 to 6 Miles, 6 x 60 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 2nd 2 at 90%, 3rd 2 at 100%

 

Tuesday, August 2 - 4 to 7 Miles

8 x 15 second pick ups at around 5K race pace with 1:00 between starting after 2 Miles

*Strength/Core/Agility

 

Wednesday, August 3- 3 to 5 Miles, cross train (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, August 4 - 4 to 7 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  10 Hill Repeats up a hill that takes about 45 seconds to climb

1.5 mile warm up, 1 to 1.5 mile cool down

*Strength/Core

 

Friday, August 5 -   3 to 4 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, August 6

Saint Barnabas 5K 

or 

6 to 8 Miles - 2 to 3 Mile Tempo during run - 5K pace plus 20 to 30 seconds

 

Sunday, August 7 - off

 

23 to 37 Miles

 

 

Monday, August 8 - 3 to 6 Miles, 6 x 80 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 2nd 2 at 90%, 3rd 2 at 100%

 

Tuesday, August 9 - 4 to 7 Miles

 

Fartlek workout - 

  1. 2:00, 3:00, 2:00, 3:00 at around 5K race pace, 2:00 between each interval or
  2. 20:00 run with pick ups of different lengths starting and stopping on whistle

*Strength/Core/Agility

 

Wednesday, August 10 - 3 to 5 Miles, cross train (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, August 11 - 4 to 7 Miles 

 

Hill Workout - 4 to 5 different hills of varying lengths - run up and down for 5:00 minutes, run around 5K race pace up hills, run slowly down hills

1.5 mile warm up, 1 to 1.5 mile cool down

*Strength/Core

 

Friday, August 12 - 3 to 4 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, August 13

6 to 9 Miles

 

Sunday, August 14 - off

 

23 to 38 Miles


Tuesday, August 9 - 7:00 am to 8:45 am North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, August 11 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:00 am to 8:30 am -  Henderson Pavilion across from the black and gold playground by the North Park Swimming Pool

 6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, August 13

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Monday, August 15

 

8:00 am to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Softball Field across from stadium entrance

 

 

Tuesday, August 16

 

8:00 am to 9:30 am Pine-Richland High School Softball Field across from stadium entrance

 

 

Wednesday, August 17

 

2 practice options:

*California University Cross Country Course - will do a workout on the 5K high school cross country course - Meet there at 9:30 am

*Pine Park - 8:00 am to 9:45 am

 

 

 

Thursday, August 18

 

3:00 to 4:30 pm Pine Park

 

 

Friday, August 19

 

8:00 to 9:30 am  Pine-Richland High School Softball Field across from stadium entrance

 

 

Saturday, August 20

 

8:00 to 9:45 am North Park Basketball Courts

 

 

Monday, August 22

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-RIchland High School Softball fields

 

Tuesday, August 23

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-Richland High School Softball fields

 

Wednesday, August 24

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-Richland High School Softball field


High School Training Schedule

 

Monday, August  15

 

3 to 7 Miles

If you have been training this summer - 4 to 7 Miles - 10 x 30 seconds pick ups at 5K pace during run with 1:30 recovery

If you are have just started training - 3 to 4 miles, 6 x 15 seconds pick ups during run

*Running form drills, speed/agility training 

 

 

Tuesday, August 16

 

3 to 5 Miles

Strength/Core

 

Wednesday, August 17

 

Speed/Hill Workout - on California University High School WPIALs cross country course or at Pine Park- 2 practice options 

5 to 8 Miles total

 

Thursday, August 18 

 

3 to 5 Miles

Running Form Drills, Agility Drills

 

Friday, August 19

 

4 to 6 Miles, 

6 x 80 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 2nd 2 at 90%, 3rd 2 at 100%

Strength/Core

 

Saturday, August 20

 

7 to 10 Miles

Progression Run -

2 to 3 Mile Progression run starting after 1 or 2 Miles - If do 3 Mile Progression Run: Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus1 minute, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 40 seconds, Mile 3 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds, if do 2 Mile Progression Run: Mile 1 - 5K race pace plus 40 seconds, Mile 2 - 5K race pace plus 20 seconds

*Strength/Core/Agility


Thursday, August 25

High School - 3:00 to 4:45 at softball field

 

Friday, August 26

High School  -  3:00 to 4:30 at softball field

 


Hello!

 

*Congratulations to everyone who ran our PR Season Kickoff 5K on Saturday!  Everyone did a great job!  I am very impressed with all of our athlete’s effort on Saturday.

 

Here is a link to the results:  https://runsignup.com/Race/Results/133727

 

*Below is our practice schedule and training schedule for this week.

 

*There are many events happening this week:

 

*This Wednesday we have a special sports performance workshop at practice from 4:00 to 5:00 pm.  Ron DeAngelo, Director of Sports Performance Training at UPMC Rooney Sports Performance Training at UPMC Rooney Sports Complex, will lead a sports performance session on hip and ankle mobility and strength.  Our team will learn great exercises that will be of great benefit this season.  This is for high schoolers and middle schoolers.  Middle schoolers are welcome to stay for this program.  We will hold this special session on the softball field where high school practices.

 

Here is a link to UPMC Sports Performance and I copied Ron’s bio at the bottom of this email.

 

https://www.upmc.com/services/sports-medicine/services/performance/sports-performance

 

Thank you to our boosters for providing the funds to make this special session possible!

 

*Thursday is picture day.  Booster President Rene Hoy will be sending out picture order forms.  Pictures will be taken at the field next to the middle school where middle school practices.  High school will report there for practice.  Come right away after school.  Pictures will start at 3:45 pm.

 

Uniforms will be distributed early this week.

 

*This Saturday is our first meet.  Here are the details:

 

 

Saturday, September 3 Marty Uher Vulcan Invitational California University

 

 

Middle School Girls Race - 9:00 am, Boys Race - 9:40 am

Bus Departs at 6:30 am from the parking lot between the  middle school and where middle school practices

 

 

High School: 11:40 am - High School Girls Steel 5K (AAA Schools)

12:20 am - High School Boys Steel 5K (AAA Schools)

Bus Departs at 9:00 am from behind high school in front of  athletic office near administration offices

 

*The SRU Lennox Invitational at New Castle Fairgrounds has been canceled for this year.  It was on our middle school schedule for Saturday, October 8.  Middle school will now go to the same invitational that high school will be at: The Legends Meet in Cortland, Ohio at Trumball County Fairgrounds.  Details are on the schedules which I updated and I am submitting links to again:

(I am resending this email because there were a few mistakes and a copy results didn't copy over from my document.

 

Of note, there were omissions in the girls individuals and also Jonah Wynn is not listed in the results and Simon Wynn's name should be listed in the results instead of Connolly.  The timing company made errors and is fixing this.  Jonah was around 21:00 and was our 7th team finisher and Simon was our 8th team finisher.

 

Sorry about the errors in the previous email.)

 

 

Congratulations to our high school and middle school cross country teams for a great first meet of the season at the Marty Uher Vulcan Invitational at California University on Saturday!  I loved everyone’s effort and how everyone cheered for and supported each other! This was the largest Labor Day weekend invitational in our area.

 

The middle school races were first followed by the high school races.  It was a hot day and a difficult course.  I liked how we had nice packs of runners working together in each of the races.

 

Here is a recap of the invitational:

 

Middle School Girls: 2nd Place Overall, Overall Team Award Winner

Middle School Boys: 3rd Place Overall, Overall Team Award Winner

 

High School Girls:  2nd Place Overall, Overall Team Award Winner

High School Boys:  7th Place Overall

 

Congratulations to our overall award winners:

 

High School Girls:

Natalie McLean - 2nd Place Overall

Breanna Franchak - 19th Place Overall

Mary Claire Daniello - 20th Place Overall

 

High School Boys

Lucas Thompson - 23rd Place Overall

Ben McLean - 25th Place Overall

 

Middle School Girls:  

Alyssa Urling - 1st Place, Overall Champion!

Ella Davis -   11th Place

 

Middle School Boys:  

Brady Hunkele - 4th Place

Charlie Kapanowski - 5th Place

 

Complete results are here:https://pa.milesplit.com/meets/465797-50th-marty-uher-vulcans-invitational-2022/results

 

Please complete your goals forms today if you haven’t done them yet.  All of our coaches need to know what your goals are to effectively coach you. 

Congratulations to our high school athletes on a great meet at the Red, White and Blue Invitational on Saturday!

 

Many ran a personal best time and everyone ran a season best!

 

Congratulations to our award winners:

 

Teagan Yurocko placed 6th in the freshman girls race in 21:06.

 

Simon Wynn placed 11th in the freshman boys race in 18:51.

 

Our team results are below. You can see all results at this link: https://pa.milesplit.com/meets/484213-20th-annual-red-white-and-blue-classic-2022/results

 

*Our high school picture day will be this Thursday. Anyone who still needs to get individual pictures will get them first and we will do our team pictures. Pictures are at the middle school practice site. You can go there immediately after school.

 

*We are excited for our first high school race section meet at Seneca Valley with SV and Butler tomorrow. Dismissal is at 1:45 and the bus departs at 2:00.

 

*Good luck to our middle school in our first home meet on Wednesday with Fox Chapel and Avonworth!

 

*Here is this week’s practice and training schedule.

 

 

Monday, September 12

 

High School  -  3:00 to 4:15 at softball field

Middle School -   2:50 to 4:15 at field next to middle school

 

Tuesday, September 13

 

High School  -  Meet at Seneca Valley with SV and Butler

dismissal at 1:45, bus departs at 2:00

1st race at 4:00 

 

Middle School -   2:50 to 3:45 at field next to middle school 

 

Wednesday, September 14

 

High School - 3:00 to 4:45 at softball field

Middle School - Home Meet with Fox Chapel and Avonworth

girls race at 3:45, boys race around 4:10

 

Thursday, September 15

 

High School - 3:00 to 4:45 at softball field

Middle School - 2:50 to 4:15 at field by tree line next to middle school

 

Friday, September 16

 

High School  -  3:00 to 4:15 at softball field

Middle School -   2:50 to 3:50 at field next to middle school

 

Saturday, September 17

 

High School - Spartan Invitational Boardman, Ohio

9:00 am, meet at 6:05 am, bus departs at 6:15 am

 Boys D-1 Varsity -  9:00 am (1st 9)

Girls D-1 Varsity -  9:30 am (1st 9)

Boys D-1 Junior Varsity - 10:00 am (next 9)

Girls D-1 Junior Varsity - 10:30 am (next 9)

Boys D-1 Open - 11:00 am (all others)

Girls D-1 Open - 11:30 am (all other)

 

Middle School -  Spartan Invitational Boardman, Ohio

                      Boys D1 Race - Noon, Girls D1 Race - 12:30

                      Meet at 9:15 am, bus departs at 9:30 am

 


High School 

 

Monday, September 12

 

3 to 6 Miles, 4 striders 

 

 

Tuesday, September 13

 

Meet at Seneca Valley with SV and Butler 

About 1.5 to 2 Mile warm up, 1 to 2 Mile cool down

 

5 to 7 Miles total

 

 

Wednesday, September 14

 

5 to 8 Miles

 

Strength/Core Workout

 

 

Thursday, September 15

 

5 to 6 Miles

2 to 4 x 400 around 5K race pace or a little slower, 4 x 200 around 1 to 2 mile race pace

 

Running Drills/Speed/Agility/Core

 

Friday, September 16

 

3 Miles

 

Saturday, September 17

 

Spartan Invitational in Boardman, Ohio

1.5 Mile to 2 Mile warm up, 1 to 2 Mile cool down

5 to 7 Miles

 

Sunday, September 18

 

Off 

 

26 to 37 Miles

Congratulations to our high school cross country team for a strong first section meet of the season at Seneca Valley versus Seneca Valley and Butler yesterday!  I was impressed with everyone's determination and results.

 

Our girls team won convincingly over both teams and shut out Butler by having the lowest possible score of 15.  The girls had the first 4 overall finishers and 6 of the top 10.

 

Girls Scores:

 

PR 19 Seneca Valley 37

PR 15 Butler 47

 

Our boys team ran two competitive races versus two strong teams.

 

Boys Scores:

 

Seneca Valley 18 PR 42

Butler 23  PR 36

 

Complete results are here:  https://wolfcreektrackclub.com/butler-pr-sv-hs-results-2022/

 

Top scoring finishers for PR were:

 

Girls 

 

  1. Natalie McLean
  2. Mary Claire Daniello
  3. Angelina Hunkele
  4. Teagan Yurocko

9.   Ella Yanni

10. Breanna Franchak

19.  Sarah Wu

 

Boys

 

6.  Ben McLean

8.  Lucas Thompson

12. Sam Elston 

21. Kevin McLoughlin

24. Thomas DeVito

26.  Simon Wynn

27.  Easson Molnar 

 

*Remember, our team pictures are tomorrow at the start of practice.  Anyone who still needs to get individual pictures will get them first and then we will do our team pictures. Pictures are at the middle school practice site. Athletes can go there immediately after school.

 

*If you are interested in participating in the homecoming parade representing cross country at the Ram Fam event Thursday evening, I copied the information below this email. 

 

*On Friday there is a Fall pep assembly at school.  You should wear your cross country singlets/jerseys. 

 

*Here are the details for the Spartan Invitational in Boardman on Saturday.

 

*If you are driving to the meet as a spectator, parking is $5 and must be purchased in advance by this Friday, September 17.  Here is the link to purchase parking tickets:

 

https://spartaninvite.com/tickets/

 

*Here is the course map: https://spartaninvite.com/course-information/

Congratulations to our high school and middle school runners for impressive performances in the Spartan Boardman Invitational on Saturday!  We had many season best performances and some personal bests.

 

Here is a link to the complete results:  https://oh.milesplit.com/meets/495433-boardman-spartan-xc-invitational-2022/elites?standard=2

 

In the high school races, we competed in the Division 1 Gold large school division.  Our girls team finished 6th out of 37 teams and our boys team finished 33rd out of 44 teams.

 

In the middle school races, we competed in the Division 1 large school division.  Our girls team finished 3rd overall out of 20 teams.  Our boys team finished 5th overall out of 20 teams.

 

Award Winners included:

 

High School Girls

30.  Maren Iski

45.  Teagan Yurocko

 

Middle School Boys:

 

2.  Charlie Kapanowski (photo finish for 1st place, .02 second time difference)

4.  Brady Hunkele

 

Middle School Girls:

 

  1. Alyssa Urling

6.    Ella Davis

30.  Anya Wickard

36.  Annabelle Burk

 

 *We are looking forward to the high school pasta dinner tonight at the Treesdale Community Center.  Practice will be over between 4:00 and 4:15 pm today and you can head directly to the pasta dinner after practice.  Thank you to Leanna Anderson, our pasta dinner chair, for all of your hard work in planning this special annual dinner.  Thank you to all of the parents who are helping make this dinner a great experience for our team.  I appreciate everything that you do.

 

*Good luck to our high school team in our first home section meet versus North Allegheny and Oakland Catholic/Central Catholic.  This is our senior recognition meet.  We will be honoring our senior runners.  After the meet we are having a ceremony for our senior runners in the middle school cafeteria.  All of our athletes are expected to be there for the ceremony.  (If you can’t make it, please let me know in advance.)

 

*Good luck to our middle school team in our home section meet versus Seneca Valley on Wednesday.  High school runners - let’s cheer on our middle school runners!

 

*We need parents/family members to volunteer on the course at each of these meets.  Please let me know if you can help out for the high school meet on Tuesday and let Coach Lori know if you can help out for the middle school met on Wednesday.

 

*Our varsity high school runners will compete in the very competitive Foundation Invitational in Hershey on Saturday.  The race is run on the Parkview State Championship Cross Country course.  This is one of the top invitationals in PA. Good luck to our runners!

 

The practice and training schedule is below.

 

Let’s have a great week!

 



Hello!


There were a couple mistakes on the practice schedule in my email this afternoon.  There is no bus tomorrow like stated in the practice schedule.  It is a home meet and we will meet in the stadium. The girls have an early dismissal at 2:15 because the girls run first and need the time to prepare.


Here is the corrected schedule::

Monday, September 19

 

High School  -  3:00 to 4:15 at softball field

Middle School -   2:50 to 4:15 at field next to middle school

 

Tuesday, September 20

 

High School  -  Home Meet with North Allegheny and Oakland Catholic/Central Catholic

Meet at the track

Girls Dismissed at 2:15 to prepare for earlier race, Boys have normal dismissal time

Girls race at 3:45, boys race around 4:15 pm

 

Middle School -   2:50 to 3:50 at field next to middle school, stay and cheer on high school team in home meet if able to

 

Wednesday, September 21

 

High School - 3:00 to 4:45 at softball field

Middle School - Home Meet with Seneca Valley 

 girls race at 3:45, boys race around 4:15

 

 

Thursday, September 22

 

High School - 3:00 to 4:30 at softball field

Middle School - 2:50 to 4:15 at field by tree line next to middle school

 

Friday, September 23

 

High School  -  3:00 to 4:30 at softball field

Middle School -   2:50 to 4:15 at field next to middle school

 

Saturday, September 24

 

High School - Foundation Invitational In Hershey, varsity only

Girls Gold Race (3A) - 10:30 am

Boys Gold Race (3A) - 12:45 pm

Hello!

 

Congratulations to our high school cross country team for a great home meet for our senior meet yesterday versus North Allegheny, Oakland Catholic and Central Catholic!  We had many season best and personal best performances!

 

Our girls cross country team beat North Allegheny 25 to 30 and beat Oakland Catholic 23 to 36!  Our girls have an undefeated season record of 4 wins 0 losses.

 

Our boys cross country team beat Central Catholic 25 to 32 and lost to North Allegheny 15 to 50

 

Complete results are here: https://wolfcreektrackclub.com/north-allegheny-central-catholic-oakland-catholic-pine-richland-hs-2022/

 

Scoring girls finishers were:

1. Natalie McLean

6. Angelina Hunkele

7. Maren Iski

9.  Teagan Yurocko

10. Ella Yanni

13. Breanna Franchak

25.  Gabbi Lachimia

 

Congratulations to Natalie for setting a new girls 5K course record of 19:27.

 

Scoring boys finishers were:

10.  Sam Elston

17.  Thomas DeVito

20.  Simon Wynn

21.  Easson Molnar

23.  Lucas Thompson

27.  Luke Anderson

29.  Jonah Wynn

 

Thank you to Rene Hoy, Jenene Hunkele, Erica Jarvis and Shannon Warnes for everything you did to make our senior recognition ceremony a great celebration.

 

Good luck to the middle school cross country team in our home meet versus Seneca Valley today!

 

 

Thank you 

 

Go Rams!

 

Hello!

 

*On Friday there is practice after school until 4:30 for the high school athletes who are not going to Hershey.  The workout will be 800 meter repeats. There is no practice on Saturday for high school or middle school.

 

*Congratulations to our middle school cross country teams for a great home meet versus Seneca Valley yesterday. Despite the heat, we had many season best and personal best performances!

 

Our girls team beat Seneca Valley 27 to 30 and our boys lost a very close meet 25 to 30.

 

Complete results are here: https://wolfcreektrackclub.com/seneca-valley-pine-richland-ms/

 

Top scoring individuals were:

 

Girls

1. Alyssa Urling

2. Ella Davis

7. Anya Wickard

8.  Annabelle Burk

10.  Jordan Mandel

11. Lexi Alexander

12.  Addison Franchak

 

Boys

1 Brady Hunkele

2. Alex Roccia

8. Sam Gentile

9. Will Buettner

10.  Karcher Dosch

12.  Roman Thomas

13. Matthew Hoy

 

Congratulations to Alyssa for setting a new girls 3K course record of 11:58

 

*Thank you to our boosters for the awesome pasta dinner for our high school team on Monday at Treesdale Community Center. Thank you to Leanna Anderson for directing and make everything run so smoothly.  Thank you to Leanna Anderson, Rich Anderson, Noreen Daniello, Kelly Gvoth, Jenene Hunkele, Amy Jurocko, Jim Lachimia  and Shannon Warnes for all of your work with this annual team pasta dinner.  Thank you to Marisa and Steve Mandel for reserving The Treesdale Community Center for us. We appreciate everyone’s hard work!

 

Coach Hunkele

 

 


 

 



 

 




 

Middle School Practice Schedule

Sign up for the remind app to stay informed throughout the season: @2022prxcms

Pine-Richland Middle School Summer Training  2022


Middle School runners will meet with the high school runners at the start of our summer practices until our new middle school head cross country coach is hired.

 

Our first summer conditioning practice will be next Monday, June 20 at 7:30 am.  Practice that day will be at Pine Township Community Park.  We will meet at the left shelter near the volleyball courts.

 

Practices will typically be Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays. Check the schedule each week because some weeks could have different days, times and locations.  Practice locations will include Pine Park, North Park and the High School and various other locations.  Here is the schedule for the first 2 weeks of practices.

 

*Monday, June 20 - 7:30 am to 8:45 am - Pine Township Community Park

 

*Tuesday, June 21 at 7:30 am to 8:45 am -  North Park Latrobe Shelter between the North Park Boat House and Go Ape

 

*Thursday, June 23 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 8:00 am to 9:15 am - Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Saturday, June 25 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Stone Field

 

Tuesday, June 28 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - Pine ParK

 

*Thursday, June 30 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am - Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 2 - 7:00 am to 8:30 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Middle School Training Schedule

 

Monday, June 20 - 2 to 3 Miles, 4 striders, running form and pace drills, core/strength

 

Tuesday, June 21 - 3 to 4 Miles with 8 x 15 second pick ups at around 5K race pace with 1:00 between starting after 1 mile

 

Wednesday, June 22 - 2 to 3 Miles

 

Thursday, June 23 -  3 Miles

Hill Sprints - 6 to 8 x 20 second hill sprints, 1:00 to 1:30 recovery

1 mile warm up, 1 mile cool down

 

Friday, June 24  -   0 to 2 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical),

 

Saturday, June 25 - 3 to 4 Miles

 

Sunday, June 26 - off

 

Monday, June 27 - 2 to 3 Miles, 4 x 15 seconds sprints with 1 recovery after run

 

Tuesday, June 28 - 3 to 4 Miles with 1 Mile at a faster pace between tempo pace and normal training pace

 

Wednesday, June 29 - 2 to 3 Miles

 

Thursday, June 30 - 3 to 4 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  8 x 20 second hill sprints- 2 sets of 4 hill sprints, 1/4 mile at tempo pace after each set of 4

1 to 1.5 Mile warm up, 1 Mile cool down

 

Friday, July 1 -   0 to 2 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, July 2 - 3 to 5 Miles

 

Sunday, July 3 - off

 

Monday, July 4 - 3 Miles or 5K race

Tuesday, July 5 - 8:00 am to 9:15 am - Pine ParK

 

*Thursday, July 7 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 8:00 am to 9:30 am - Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter between the North Park Boat House and Go Ape

 

Saturday, July 9 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

 

Tuesday, July 12 - 7:00 am to 8:15 am - North Park Latrobe Shelter between the North Park Boat House and Go Ape

 

*Thursday, July 14 - 2 Practices to choose from:

7:00 am to 8:30 am - North Park Latrobe Shelter

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 16  - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Middle School Summer Training Schedule

 

Monday, July 4 - 3 Miles or 5K race

 

Tuesday, July 5 - 3 to 4 Miles,  4 x 30 seconds pick ups with 2:00 between each one after 1 Mile

 

Wednesday, July 6 - 2 to 3 Miles

 

Thursday, July 7 - 3 to 4 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  8 x 20 second hill sprints- 2 sets of 4 hill sprints, 1/4 mile at tempo pace after each set of 4

1 to 1.5 Mile warm up, 1 Mile cool down

 

Friday, July 8 -   0 to 2 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, July 9 - 3 to 5 Miles, 2 Mile progression run after 1 Mile - (1st Mile at comfortably hard pace, 2nd Mile at hard effort but slower than race effort)

 

Sunday, July 10 - off

Tuesday, July 19 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - Pine Park

 

*Thursday, July 21 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 23  - 

2 Practice Locations to choose from:

8:00 am to 9:30/9:45 am - Montour Trail, start at gazebo by mile marker 4 down the hill from IKEA/Robinson Mall

Or

7:30 am to 9:00/9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

 

Tuesday, July 26 - 7:30 am to 9:00 am - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, July 28 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 30

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

 

Training Schedule for Middle School

 

 

Monday, July 18 - 3 Miles, 4 striders

 

Tuesday, July 19 - 3 to 4 Miles, Fartlek - 4 x 1:00 pick ups at around 3K race pace with 1:00 recovery, start after 1 mile

 

Wednesday, July 20 - 2 to 3 Miles, can cross train also if want to (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, July 21 - 3 to 4 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  8 x 20 second hill sprints- 2 sets of 4 hill sprints, 1/4 mile at tempo pace after each set of 4

1.5 mile warm up, 1 to 1.5 mile cool down

 

Friday, July 22 -   3 to 4 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders or Liberty Mile Race

 

Saturday, July 23 - 4 to 5 Miles

2 Mile progression run after 1 Mile - (1st Mile at comfortably hard pace, 2nd Mile at hard effort but slower than race effort)

 

Sunday, July 24 - off

Tuesday, July 26 - 7:30 am to 9:00/9:15 am - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, July 28 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, July 30

7:30 am to 9:15 am - to be determined

 

Tuesday, August 2 - 7:30 am to 9:00/9:15 am North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, August 4 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:30 am to 9:00 am -  Pine Park

6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, August 6

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Or St. Barnabas 5K

 

 

Tuesday, August 9 - 7:00 am to 8:45 am North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

*Thursday, August 11 - 2 Practices to choose from:

 7:00 am to 8:30 am -  Henderson Pavilion across from the black and gold playground by the North Park Swimming Pool

 6:00 pm to 7:15 pm - North Park at Latrobe Shelter

 

Saturday, August 13

7:30 am to 9:15 am - North Park at Basketball Courts by Ice Rink

Middle School Training Schedule

 

Monday, July 25 - 3 Miles, 4 x 60 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 3rd at 90%, 4th at 100%

 

Tuesday, July 26 - 4 to 5 Miles

2 Mile progression run after 1 Mile - (1st Mile at comfortably hard pace, 2nd Mile at hard effort but slower than race effort)

*Strength/Core/Agility

 

Wednesday, July 27 - 2 to 3 Miles, can cross train also if want to (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, July 28 - 3 to 4 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  8 Hill Repeats up a hill that takes about 30 seconds to climb, recovery - jog down hil

1 mile warm up, .5 to 1 mile cool down

*Strength/Core

 

Friday, July 29 -   0 to 3 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, July 30 - 3 to 5 Miles

 

Sunday, July 31 - off

 

15 to 23 Miles

 

Monday, August 2 - 3 Miles, 6 x 60 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 2nd 2 at 90%, 3rd 2 at 100%

 

Tuesday, August 2 - 3 to 5 Miles

8 x 15 second pick ups at around 5K race pace with 1:00 between starting after 2 Miles

*Strength/Core/Agility

 

Wednesday, August 3- 2 to 3 Miles, cross train (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, August 4 - 4 Miles 

Short fast hill repeats -  10 Hill Repeats up a hill that takes about 45 seconds to climb

1 mile warm up, .5 to 1 mile cool down

*Strength/Core

 

Friday, August 5 -   0 to 3 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, August 6

Saint Barnabas 5K 

or 

3 to 5 Miles - 2 Mile Tempo during run - 3K/5K pace plus 20 to 30 seconds

 

Sunday, August 7 - off

 

15 to 22 Miles

 

 

Monday, August 8 - 3 Miles, 6 x 80 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 2nd 2 at 90%, 3rd 2 at 100%

 

Tuesday, August 9 - 3 to 4 Miles

Fartlek workout - 

  1. 1:00, 2:00, 1:00, 2:00 at around 3K race pace, 2:00 between each interval or
  2. 15:00 run with pick ups of different lengths starting and stopping on whistle1 Mile warm up

1 Mile warm up, .5 to 1 Mile cool down

*Strength/Core/Agility

 

Wednesday, August 10 - 3 to 4 Miles, cross train (swim, bike)

 

Thursday, August 11 - 4 to 5 Miles 

 

Hill Workout - 3 to 4 different hills of varying lengths - run up and down for 5:00 minutes, run around 5K race pace up hills, run slowly down hills

1 mile warm up, .5 mile cool down

*Strength/Core

 

Friday, August 12 - 0 to 3 Miles or cross train (swim, bike, elliptical), 4 striders

 

Saturday, August 13

4 to 5 Miles

 

Sunday, August 14 - off

 

17 to 24 Miles

Monday, August 15

 

8:00 am to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Softball Field across from stadium entrance

 

 

Tuesday, August 16

 

8:00 am to 9:30 am Pine-Richland High School Softball Field across from stadium entrance

 

 

Wednesday, August 17

 

2 practice options:

*California University Cross Country Course - will do a workout on the 5K high school cross country course - Meet there at 9:30 am

*Pine Park - 8:00 am to 9:45 am

 

 

 

Thursday, August 18

 

3:00 to 4:30 pm Pine Park

 

 

Friday, August 19

 

8:00 to 9:30 am  Pine-Richland High School Softball Field across from stadium entrance

 

 

Saturday, August 20

 

8:00 to 9:45 am North Park Basketball Courts

 

 

Monday, August 22

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-RIchland High School Softball fields

 

Tuesday, August 23

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-Richland High School Softball fields

 

Wednesday, August 24

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-Richland High School Softball field


Middle School Training Schedule

 

Monday, August  15

 

2 to 4 Miles

If you have been training this summer - 3 to 4 Miles - 6 x 30 seconds pick ups at 3K pace during run with 1:30 recovery

If you are have just started training - 2 to 3 miles, 4 x 15 seconds pick ups during run

*Running form drills, speed/agility training 

 

 

Tuesday, August 16

 

3 to 4 Miles

Strength/Core

 

Wednesday, August 17

 

Speed/Hill Workout 

3 to 5 Miles total

 

Thursday, August 18 

 

3 to 4 Miles

Running Form Drills, Agility Drills

 

Friday, August 19

 

3 to 4 Miles, 

4 x 80 meter sprints/striders on 1:00 recovery after run - 1st 2 at 80%, 2nd 1 at 90%, 3rd 1 at 100%

Strength/Core

 

Saturday, August 20

 

3 to 5 Miles

Progression Run 

If you have been training this summer - 2 Mile progression run after 1 Mile - (1st Mile at comfortably hard pace, 2nd Mile at hard effort but slower than race effort)

If you have just started training this week - run 1 mile at a faster pace

 

*Strength/Core

Monday, August 22

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-RIchland High School Softball fields

 

Tuesday, August 23

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-Richland High School Softball fields

 

Wednesday, August 24

 

8:00 to 9:45 am Pine-Richland High School Track or Pine-Richland High School Softball field


Thursday, August 25

Middle School. 2:50 to 4:15 at field by tree line next to middle school

 

Friday, August 26

Middle School.   2:50 to 4:15 at field next to middle school 

 

Congratulations to our middle school girls and boys teams for big victories at Butler yesterday.  Our runners ran great and worked hard on the difficult, hilly course!


Girls:  PR 24  Butler  35

Boys:  PR  24. Butler  34

Congratulations to Alyssa and Charlie on overall victories and congrats to our scoring PR Finishers!  This was the first race ever on Butler's brand new middle school course.

Girls
1. Alyssa Urling
2. Ella Davis
6. Jocelyn DeVito
7. Anya Wickard
8. Lexi Alexander
9. Annabelle Burk
10. Tessa Lutz

Boys
1 Charlie Kapanowski
2 Brady Hunkele
5. Karcher Dosch
6. Alex Roccia
7 Sam Gentile
8 Will Buettner
9 JJ McCabe

Tomorrow Coach Lori has a hill workout planned on Timothy Drive near the middle school. 

Monday, September 12

 

3.5 to 4 Miles

Short Speed Workout

1 Mile warm up

ladder workout- 200, 300, 400, 400, 300, 200

1:30 to 2:00 recovery - run/walk

200s around 1 mile race pace, 300s between 1 mile and 3K race pace, 400s around 3K race pace

1 Mile cool down

 

Core/strength workout

 

Tuesday, September 13

 

2 to 3 Miles

4 striders

 

Wednesday, September 14

 

Cross Country Meet - Home Meet with Butler and Avonworth

About 1 Mile warm up, .5 to 1 Mile cool down

3.5 to 4 Miles total

 

Thursday, September 15

 

3 to 4 Miles

Running Drills/Speed/Agility/Core

 

Friday, September 16

 

2 Miles

4 striders

 

Saturday, September 17

 

Spartan Invitational in Boardman, Ohio

About 1 Mile warm up, .5 to 1 Mile cool down

3.5 to 4 Miles total

 

Sunday, September 12

 

Off

Congratulations to our middle school cross country team for a strong first home meet of the season versus Fox Chapel and Avonworth!  It was impressive to see the effort everyone gave during the meet!

 

Our girls team won over both teams and our boys shut out Avonworth 15 to 50 and lost a very close one 26 to 29.,

 

Girls Scores:

 

PR 25 Fox Chapel 30

PR 18 Avonworth 43

 

Boys Scores:

 

PR 15 Avonworth 50

Fox Chapel 26 PR 29

 

 

Complete results are here:  https://wolfcreektrackclub.com/avonworth-fox-chapel-pr-ms/

 

Top scoring finishers for PR were:

 

Girls 

 


Girls
1. Alyssa Urling
2. Ella Davis
7. Anya Wickard
8.  Jordyn Mandel
10.  Annabelle Burk
13. Tessa Lutz
15. Lexi Alexander


Boys
1 Charlie Kapanowski
2 Brady Hunkele
7. Karcher Dosch
9.  Alex Roccia
10.  Sam Gentile
11. Will Buettner
13. Matthew Angeli

 

 

 

*If you are interested in participating in the homecoming parade representing cross country at the Ram Fam event Thursday evening, I copied the information below this email. 

 

 

*Here are the details for the Spartan Invitational in Boardman on Saturday.

 

*Meet at 9:15 at the bus.  The bus departs at 9:30 am sharp.

 

*If you are driving to the meet as a spectator, parking is $5 and must be purchased in advance by this Friday, September 17.  Here is the link to purchase parking tickets:

 

https://spartaninvite.com/tickets/

 

Here is the course map: https://spartaninvite.com/course-information/

Hello!

 

*On Friday there is practice after school until 4:30 for the high school athletes who are not going to Hershey.  The workout will be 800 meter repeats. There is no practice on Saturday for high school or middle school.

 

*Congratulations to our middle school cross country teams for a great home meet versus Seneca Valley yesterday. Despite the heat, we had many season best and personal best performances!

 

Our girls team beat Seneca Valley 27 to 30 and our boys lost a very close meet 25 to 30.

 

Complete results are here: https://wolfcreektrackclub.com/seneca-valley-pine-richland-ms/

 

Top scoring individuals were:

 

Girls

1. Alyssa Urling

2. Ella Davis

7. Anya Wickard

8.  Annabelle Burk

10.  Jordan Mandel

11. Lexi Alexander

12.  Addison Franchak

 

Boys

1 Brady Hunkele

2. Alex Roccia

8. Sam Gentile

9. Will Buettner

10.  Karcher Dosch

12.  Roman Thomas

13. Matthew Hoy

 

Congratulations to Alyssa for setting a new girls 3K course record of 11:58

 

*Thank you to our boosters for the awesome pasta dinner for our high school team on Monday at Treesdale Community Center. Thank you to Leanna Anderson for directing and make everything run so smoothly.  Thank you to Leanna Anderson, Rich Anderson, Noreen Daniello, Kelly Gvoth, Jenene Hunkele, Amy Jurocko, Jim Lachimia  and Shannon Warnes for all of your work with this annual team pasta dinner.  Thank you to Marisa and Steve Mandel for reserving The Treesdale Community Center for us. We appreciate everyone’s hard work!

 

Coach Hunkele

 

 


Contact Us

Pine-Richland Cross Country Boosters

c/o Pine Richland High School, 700 Warrendale Road
Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Pine-Richland Cross Country Boosters

c/o Pine Richland High School, 700 Warrendale Road
Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 15044

Copyright © 2022 Pine RIchland Cross Country  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login